Tongham Motor Club
Championship points and standing

TMC Championships 2019

Points for the TMC championship so far...

After Round 7 - 14/07/2019

Novice Juniors (non championship)
Sponsored by: ROB COLLARD
Standings from last meeting
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1stD834George Hughes1st
2ndD111Francesca Ellis2nd
3rdD143Jayden Voss3rd
4thD194Kieran Duffy4th
5th257Ryan Adamson5th
6th21Aaron Culley6th
7th256Riley Rogers7th
8thD65Alfie Painter8th
9th28Lacey Chance9th
10th176George Sweeney10th
11th20Kyle Cane11th

...results

Juniors
Sponsored by: THE LENBROOK GUEST HOUSE, BLACKPOOL
PLACENUMBERGRADEDRIVERPOINTS
1st614Harrison EvansRED122
2nd682Lewis WhiteRED112
3rd615Kodi PageRED104
4th133Billy TurnerRED87
5th209Louis FelthamBLUE73
6th318Kaitlyn WilliamsBLUE63
7th110James HolmesRED63
8th157Olly AdamsonBLUE55
9th251Michael WatsonBLUE53
10th72Alfie BullimoreBLUE47
11th338Jack SaundersBLUE35
12thW247Laiton DisdleRED16
13th383Zac PalmerWHITE16
14thW515Toby StylesRED12
15thW606Daniel FreemanRED9
16th2Charlie TitcombeRED7
17thW311Jack SimmonsRED7
18thD355Hayden WoodYELLOW6
19th696Stanley WatsonWHITE6
20thD265Eddy HughesYELLOW4
21stW742Blaine DisdleRED2

...results

Production A
Sponsored by: T & B MOTORS
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st84Thomas ConnorsRED123
2nd25James SimmonsRED116
3rd611Bob SalterRED104
4th493Alan GoddardRED101
5th134Laura TrinidadeBLUE83
6th94Laura ConnorsBLUE64
7th5Josh SimmonsRED61
8th17Dan ColeBLUE42
9th183Lee JordanBLUE41
10th92Peter TilleyRED41
11th487Tara DibnahYELLOW36
12th747Ryan OsborneYELLOW34
13th41Mark OsborneBLUE30
14th182Bailey TurnerBLUE16
15thX68Kelvin PasseyRED14
16thX61James WattsRED13
17th266Alex SmithRED11
18thX247Chris GregoryBLUE11
19th488David PotterWHITE8
20thD183Ryan JordanRED5
21stT61Alex EllisYELLOW5
22nd18Jarvis WingWHITE4
23rdX248Robert GregoryYELLOW3
24th176Nathan SweeneyYELLOW1

...results

Production B
Sponsored by: WATSON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st612Rob SalterRED141
2nd1Barney HayhoeRED139
3rd240Clint BrazierRED116
4th109Peter BarberBLUE90
5th201Matt GurrBLUE85
6thD188Jim BrakespearBLUE52
7thD187Noel BrakespearRED25
8thD310Matt GouldBLUE21
9thD386Luke Ashton-JonesBLUE19
10th41Mark OsbourneBLUE18
11th12Terry GillamBLUE17
12thD9Ian ChappelBLUE16
13th23Kyia LoftingYELLOW13
14thD225Steve DiaperRED13
15th150Sean RyanYELLOW10
16thD90Matt Stilwellback9
17thD385Tim Ashton-JonesRED5
18th17Dan Coleback0

...results

1450 Hot Rods
Sponsored by: M J ELECTRICS (Rotating Auto Electrics)
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st351Will WatsonRED165
2nd111Ben StockleyRED158
3rd100Nathan StilwellRED80
4th112Nathan LoaderRED67
5th90Matt StilwellRED63
6th59Pete WelcomeRED61
7th34Robert GrayBLUE52
8th14Jason WoodgateRED38
9th217Gary ThomsonBLUE29
10th684Jim BoswellYELLOW29
11th1Barney HayhoeBLUE26
12thW16Paul BootRED20
13th127Ben BlytheYELLOW17
14thD26Simon JohnsonBLUE15
15th63Phil FairbrotherWHITE14
16th324Chris McCleanWHITE9
17th47Mark JonesBLUE0
18thD246Chris CarterRED0

...results

Super Saloons
Sponsored by: D K A RECOVERY
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st74Laurence ConnorsRED159
2nd24Paul LoftingRED112
3rd196David PetersRED105
4th52Michael BrookeRED74
5th14Jason WoodgateBLUE38
6thD191Nick PetersBLUE24
7th200Patch PackhamRED22
8th182Bailey TurnerBLUE19
9thW292Jody WithersRED10
10th15Robert FaulknerYELLOW7
11thD351Wayne HibberdRED0

...results

Specials
Sponsored by: PROTECH SHOCKS
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st220Mark StevensRED144
2nd81Gary DuceRED136
3rd174David BaigentRED103
4th13Josh ColeBLUE100
5th26David SimmonsRED92
6th62Chris JewerBLUE83
7th9Simon PilsworthYELLOW35
8th172Mick BaigentBLUE26
9thS141Stuart JewerYELLOW24
10thS214Ashley LockRED20
11thS34Ryan StaffordRED16
12th186Steve BurgessBLUE0

...results

Thunder Rods
Sponsored by: CAR & METAL RECYCLERS (ALDERSHOT)
PLACENUMBERGRADEDRIVERPOINTS
1st00Peter StevensRED105
2nd266Brad WellsRED74
3rd979Martin CuminghamRED73
4th330David ChandlerRED71
5th935Shaun MaynardRED68
6th69Simon CampbellRED63
7th934John BurtYELLOW43
8thD163Steve KingRED42
9th114Perry GallagherBLUE36
10thW587Jim HazelgroveRED24
11th44Jamie Sayers-FreelandRED23
12th20Robert SingerBLUE21
13th123Spencer KellyRED21
14th735Alex SmithRED19
15th613Liam WhiteYELLOW16
16thD79Richard PikeWHITE15
17thD161Shane KingRED12
18thD200Brian PulsleyWHITE12
19th196David PetersWHITE9
20thD69Liam PlumingWHITE8
21stD576Norman Hicksback7
22ndD610Mike CumminsYELLOW5
23rd4Charlie FreelandBLUE2
24th35Leonard BowenYELLOW1
25th213William Watkisstbc0

...results

Rookies
Sponsored by: THE BLACK SHACK
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS

...results



Archived points from last year can be found in the downloads page.

For any queries or ammendments please contact here - or contact the competition secretary (Elaine Jones).

Contact Us  |  Report a problem   |   Tongham Motor Club Privacy Policy.