Tongham Motor Club
Championship points and standing

TMC Championships 2019

Points for the TMC championship so far...

After Round 3 - 19/05/2019

Novice Juniors (non championship)
Sponsored by: ROB COLLARD
Standings from last meeting
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st124Lexie Silk1st
2nd256Riley Rogers2nd
3rd257Ryan Adamson3rd
4th466Cherie Wells4th
5thD25Ryan Blair5th
6th28Lacey Chance6th
7thD157Ellie Gardner7th
8thD834George Hughes8th

...results

Juniors
Sponsored by: THE LENBROOK GUEST HOUSE, BLACKPOOL
PLACENUMBERGRADEDRIVERPOINTS
1st614Harrison EvansRED71
2nd682Lewis WhiteRED59
3rd209Louis FelthamRED48
4th615Kodi PageBLUE46
5th133Billy TurnerYELLOW43
6th72Alfie BullimoreBLUE40
7th110James HolmesRED39
8th251Michael WatsonBLUE32
9th318Kaitlyn WilliamsWHITE31
10thD338Jack SaundersBLUE27
11th157Olly AdamsonBLUE19
12thW606Daniel FreemanRED9
13thD355Hayden WoodYELLOW6
14thD265Eddy HughesYELLOW4

...results

Production A
Sponsored by: T & B MOTORS
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st84Thomas ConnorsRED69
2nd493Alan GoddardRED67
3rd25James SimmonsRED56
4th611Bob SalterRED51
5th94Laura ConnorsBLUE40
6th41Mark OsborneBLUE28
7th92Peter TilleyRED27
8th17Dan ColeBLUE26
9th134Laura TrinidadeBLUE25
10th487Tara DibnahYELLOW25
11th183Lee JordanBLUE24
12th182Bailey TurnerBLUE16
13th747Ryan OsborneYELLOW16
14th488David PotterWHITE8
15th18Jarvis WingWHITE4

...results

Production B
Sponsored by: WATSON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st240Clint BrazierRED68
2nd612Rob SalterRED64
3rd1Barney HayhoeRED60
4th201Matt GurrBLUE47
5thD187Noel BrakespearRED25
6thD188Jim BrakespearBLUE24
7thD310Matt GouldYELLOW19
8thD386Luke Ashton-JonesBLUE19
9th109Peter BarberBLUE15
10th12Terry GillamBLUE14
11th23Kyia LoftingYELLOW13
12thD225Steve DiaperRED13
13th150Sean RyanYELLOW10
14th41Mark OsbourneBLUE6
15thD385Tim Ashton-JonesRED5

...results

1450 Hot Rods
Sponsored by: M J ELECTRICS (Rotating Auto Electrics)
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st111Ben StockleyRED78
2nd351Will WatsonRED76
3rd34Robert GrayBLUE52
4th112Nathan LoaderRED43
5th14Jason WoodgateRED38
6th59Pete WelcomeRED35
7thD52Nathan StilwellYELLOW31
8th217Gary ThomsonBLUE29
9thD90Matt StilwellYELLOW21
10th127Ben BlytheBLUE17
11thD26Simon JohnsonBLUE15
12th684Jim BoswellYELLOW13
13th324Chris McCleanWHITE9
14th47Mark JonesBLUE0

...results

Super Saloons
Sponsored by: D K A RECOVERY
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st74Laurence ConnorsRED74
2nd24Paul LoftingRED52
3rd52Michael BrookeRED48
4th196David PetersYELLOW26
5thD191Nick PetersBLUE24
6th182Bailey TurnerBLUE19
7th14Jason WoodgateRED15
8th15Robert FaulknerYELLOW7
9thD351Wayne HibberdRED0

...results

Specials
Sponsored by: PROTECH SHOCKS
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS
1st220Mark StevensRED84
2nd174David BaigentRED81
3rd81Gary DuceRED72
4th13Josh ColeBLUE49
5th26David SimmonsRED37
6th62Chris JewerBLUE32
7th172Mick BaigentBLUE26
8th9Simon PilsworthBLUE17
9th186Steve BurgessBLUE0

...results

Thunder Rods
Sponsored by: CAR & METAL RECYCLERS (ALDERSHOT)
PLACENUMBERGRADEDRIVERPOINTS
1st266Brad WellsRED65
2nd00Peter StevensRED58
3rd330David ChandlerRED49
4th169Simon CampbellRED42
5th935Shaun MaynardRED41
6th979Martin CuminghamWHITE34
7thD163Steve KingRED30
8th114Perry GallagherBLUE25
9th44Jamie Sayers-FreelandRED23
10th20Robert SingerBLUE21
11th735Alex SmithRED19
12th613Liam WhiteYELLOW16
13thD79Richard PikeWHITE15
14th934John BurtBLUE10
15th196David PetersWHITE9
16th69Liam PlumingWHITE8
17thD576Norman Hicksback7
18th123Spencer KellyRED6
19thD161Shane KingRED5
20th4Charlie FreelandBLUE2
21st35Leonard BowenYELLOW1
22nd213William Watkisstbc0

...results

Rookies
Sponsored by: THE BLACK SHACK
PLACENUMBERDRIVERGRADEPOINTS

...results



Archived points from last year can be found in the downloads page.

For any queries or ammendments please contact here - or contact the competition secretary (Elaine Jones).

Contact Us  |  Report a problem   |   Tongham Motor Club Privacy Policy.